Peace Mass Transit

PMT is A Trusted Name in Transportation for 20 Years. PMT provides transportation services for inter city/states travelers in Nigeria.

Our Mission

Our mission is to provide an affordable and reliable transport system for our people, and our vision is to use all available resources to become the largest and most efficient road transport corporation world over. Our source of strength and strategy is founded on the guidance of the Holy Spirit, so for all our past, our present and our future achievements we say TO GOD BE THE GLORY.

Our Belief

Hence our belief that our growth from two buses to two thousand buses in fourteen years without any outside help is made possible by God who for His own reasons chose to use us for this miracle. We are the David of our time. Peace Group has combined staff strength of 2,750. Our presence is in about 19 states thus: Our ebullient and astute Chairman, Chief Samuel Maduka Onyishi, was recently decorated with the award of Member of Order of the Niger (MON) by the President and CIC of the Federal Republic of Nigeria which in our opinion, is in recognition of the positive impact of our company in the economic growth of our country.

Our Terminals

Find the terminal closest to you and travel with us.

S/N Depot Address Manager Number
1 ABA Aba Aba Manager 08055091828
2 ABAKALIKI Abakaliki Abakaliki Manager 08055091816
3 ABUJA, MARARABA By last Bus stop, Keffi Road Patience Ozuluigbo 08055091822
4 ABUJA,BWARI sahagari Road, Opposite Market Bwari Manager 08056697034
5 ABUJA,GWAGWALADA Opposite Brifina Hotel, Gwagwalada, Abuja Akor James 08055091833
6 ABUJA,KUBWA Kubwa Kubwa Manager 08055091830
7 ABUJA,KUJE Gwagwalada Road, Near Secretariat Junction, Kuje, Abuja. Nweke Celestine 08055091858
9 ABUJA,UTAKO 39 Ajose Adeogun Street, Utako, Fct, Abuja Ugwuaku Chinelo 08055091829
10 ABUJA,ZUBA Zuba Okpe Uchenna 08055091831
11 AFIKPO Afikpo Afikpo Manager 07055792617
12 AKURE Akure Akure Manager 08056697069
14 BENIN No.117, Akpakpava Road by 2nd Junction, Benin City Benin Manager 08059041620
15 CALABAR Calabar Calabar Manager 08055091834
16 ENUGU No. 8 – 12 Peace Factory Road, Industrial Layout Emene, Enugu Enugu Manager 2348012345678
17 ENUGU,ABAKPA Abakpa Abakpa Manager 08056697088
18 ENUGU,GARKI Opposite Garki Market, Enugu Gariki Supervisor 07055794026
19 ENUGU-EZIKE Enugu-Ezike Enugu-Ezike Manager 08055091832
20 IBADAN Ibadan Ibadan Manager 08055091851
21 IKOM Ikom Ikom Manager 08150461825
22 ILORIN Illorin Illorin Manager 08055091849
23 JOS Jos Manager 08055091842
24 KADUNA Kaduna Asogwa Chinedu 09055997741
25 LAGOS,AJAH Ajiwe, Opp. Michael & Solomon House, Lagos State Ajah Manager 07055792630
26 LAGOS,AJEGUNLE No 6 Achakpo Street Ajegunle, lagos Ajegunle Manager 08056697070
27 LAGOS,DEMOROSE 106 old ojo road, Agboju, Amuwo odofin Lagos Okere Christian 2347055792627
28 LAGOS,EJIGBO 106 Egbe Road, By Ilepo Bus stop, Ejigbo Ejigbo Manager 2348056697005
29 LAGOS,IBAFO Ibafo Ibafo Manager 08056697049
30 LAGOS,IKORODU 9 Sagamu Road, Ikorodu Ikorodu Manager 08056697002
31 LAGOS,JIBOWU No.7, Ikorodu Road, by traffic Light, Opposite Chisco Jibowu Manager 08056697003
32 LAGOS,MAZA-MAZA 23 bagegry expressway old ojo road, Mazamza Maza-Maza Manager 07055792627
33 LAGOS,OJOTA Flyover Bridge, Ketu Road, Beside Biode Garage, Ojota Ojota Manager 2348150461820
34 LAGOS,OJUELEGBA Ojuelegba Ojuelegba Manager 08055091827
35 LAGOS,ORILE IGANMU Orile Iganmu Orile Manager 2348055091826
36 LAGOS,OSHODI Opp Charity Bus Stop Oshodi Oshodi Manager 2348056697095
37 MINNA David Mark Road, Opposite INEC Office, Minna, Niger Odo Fimber 08056697027
38 NNEWI Opposite Kubwa village Market, Kubwa, Abuja Nnewi Manager 08056697009
39 NSUKKA Nsukka Nsukka Manager 08055091817
40 OBOLLO AFOR Obollo Afor Obollo-Afor Manager 08055091819
41 ONITSHA Onitsha Onitsha Supervisor 07055792622
42 OWERRI Owerri Owerri Manager 08055091824
43 PORTHARCOURT Port Harcourt PortHarcourt Manager 08055091820
45 UMUAHIA Umuahia Umuahia Manager 08055091821
46 UYO Uyo Uyo Manager 2348012345678
48 YENEGOA Yenegoa Yenegoa Manager 08055091855

 

Our Subsidiaries

  • Peace Group Of Companies
  • Peace Mass Transit Ltd
  • Peace Petroleum Nig Ltd
  • Peace Engineering Ltd
  • Peace MicroFinance Bank Ltd
  • Peace Capital Market Ltd
  • Peace Bureau De Change
  • PMT Beijing Trade Co. China Ltd

 

Address: No. 8 – 12 Peace Factory Road, Industrial Layout Emene, Enugu. (Head Office)

Tel: +2347007322362, +2347034157751

Email Contacts: contact@peacegroup.ng

Website: https://pmt.ng

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE FOR A ONE-TIME FEE OF N1,000 ONLY, CONTACT US VIA EMAIL ON admin@dutable.com OR VIA WHATSAPP ON +234 816 438 6816

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

5 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
clubbusinessnews
clubbusinessnews
8 months ago

I AM SEO Expert Contect me Thanks

Fayvhoh
Fayvhoh
1 year ago

Traveling with peace mass transit is a regrettable experience, tight bus with lots of goods inside the car making it uncomfortable for the passengers, it was more or less like a waybill bus with passengers fixed in it and their nonchalant attitude is top tier! After booking for a seat & payment is made they do not care about your comfort! Worst transport company to travel with

Aremu
Aremu
1 year ago
Reply to  Fayvhoh

I think this is one of the worst transport company to use in sending luggage.
Lack of communication in terms of status of your items from those concerned

Felicitas Amah
Felicitas Amah
7 months ago
Reply to  Aremu

Please I’m currently facing same situation. Over two weeks now and my items are yet to get to me. No one’s saying anything about the whereabouts of the items. What do I do??😭😭😭

Missy
Missy
1 year ago

Peace Mass Transit is the worse to ever travel or send packages with!

1
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x